Results: Macomb, St. Clair & Lapeer Region

Regional Results

Congratulations to the following award winners in the 2013 Macomb, St Clair and Lapeer Region of the Scholastic Art & Writing Awards!

American Vision Award Winners

The American Vision Award winners are chosen as the “Best of Show” from all of the artwork entered in this year’s Macomb, St. Clair and Lapeer Regional competition. Each regional program across the country selects the five most outstanding works of art from their Gold Key recipients. These five young artists represent the region on the national level as American Vision nominees. A national panel selects one of the nominated works from each region as the American Vision Award Recipient for 2013.

Alyza Bianchi –"Untitled", Sculpture
Utica High School
Teacher: Jennifer Allore

Erick Cunningham – "I Love a Parade", Photography
Fraser High School
Teacher: Roger Drabant

Paige Precour – "Reach", Sculpture
Port Huron High School
Teacher: Eugenia Fulton

Hali Rich-Reid – "Lenore", Fashion
Port Huron High School
Teacher: Victoria Hussey

Shelby Rummel-Knott – "Despair", Mixed Media
Port Huron Northern High School
Teacher: Pamela Brown

Gold Key Art Portfolios

Adrianna Allen       
Lapeer West Senior High School
Teacher: Amy Linton                        

Margaret Auten      
Utica High School 
Teacher: Jennifer Allore               

Olivia  Brown
Lakeview High School      
Teacher: Harlan Minor                        

Jennifer Callahan 
Henry Ford II High School
Teacher: Kristine Cooper                        

Mary Capicchioni   
Arts Academy in the Woods         
Teacher: Rick Jacobi                        

Cecilia Cavaliere   
Dakota High School          
Teacher: Debra Groth                    

Megan Dalmer        
Adlai Stevenson High School     
Teacher: Patricia Fields                        

Marija Dimeski        
Dakota High School
Teacher: Debra Groth                        

Anastasia Eagle     
Port Huron High School   
Teacher: Scott Magneson              

Bridget Falenski     
Fraser High School
Teacher: Susan Stieber DiPace               

Rachel Finazzo      
Adlai Stevenson High School     
Teacher: Patricia Fields                 

Micaela Frakes-Zieger      
Fraser High School
Teacher: Susan Stieber DiPace                        

Haley  Jugowicz
East Detroit High School  
Teacher: Veronica Belf                 

Haley  Jugowicz
East Detroit High School  
Teacher: Veronica Belf                 

Sydney Krug
Chippewa Valley High School    
Teacher: Wendelin Wilson                        

Kendall Leblanc     
Henry Ford II High School
Teacher: Kristine Cooper  

Trysten Mallette-Wisniski 
L'Anse Creuse High School        
Teacher: Janet Prange                  

Trysten Mallette-Wisniski 
L'Anse Creuse High School        
Teacher: Janet Prange                    

Martane' McCier     
Dakota High School          
Teacher: Debra Groth                     

Gabrielle  Oddo      
Richmond Community High School      
Teacher: Tina Syversen-Cole                    

Paige  Precour        
Port Huron High School   
Teacher: Eugenia Fulton              

Paige  Precour        
Port Huron High School   
Teacher: Scott Magneson              

Andrew Rehs         
East Detroit High School  
Teacher: Veronica Belf                  

Kaylin Rush
Lakeview High School      
Teacher: Katherine Schuur                        

Benjamin Schumitz
Dakota High School          
Teachers: Janet Rubenstein and Debra Groth

Olivia  Smith
Henry Ford II High School
Teacher: Kristine Cooper              

Alison Sunklad       
Fraser High School
Teacher: Susan Stieber DiPace                        

Tiffany Vedua         
Henry Ford II High School
Teacher: Kristine Cooper                        

Autumn Way
Port Huron Northern High School          
Teacher: Victoria Hussey              

Elizabeth Westrick 
St. Clair High School        
Teacher: Cindy Whisman             

Cody   Williams       
L'Anse Creuse High School        
Teacher: Janet Prange

Shelbie Wright       
L'Anse Creuse High School        
Teacher: Janet Prange      

Results by school

Adlai Stevenson High School

Teacher: Patti Fields

Angela Barretto, Honorable Mention, Photography
Angela Barretto, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Czyz, Gold Key, Photography
Stephanie Czyz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Czyz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Czyz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Czyz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Rachel Finazzo, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Rachel Finazzo, Honorable Mention, Painting
Megan Kendrick, Gold Key, Photography
Frank Micielli, Gold Key, Photography
Annemarie Oleksik, Honorable Mention, Photography
Annemarie Oleksik, Honorable Mention, Photography
Annemarie Oleksik, Honorable Mention, Photography
Amy Rogers, Honorable Mention, Photography
Beata Sas, Silver Key, Photography
Beata Sas, Silver Key, Photography
Beata Sas, Honorable Mention, Photography
Beata Sas, Honorable Mention, Photography
Felicia Scroy, Honorable Mention, Photography
Felicia Scroy, Honorable Mention, Photography
Mansimran Singh, Silver Key, Photography
Munjot Singh, Silver Key, Photography
Munjot Singh, Silver Key, Photography
Munjot Singh, Silver Key, Photography
Mansimran Singh, Honorable Mention, Photography
Mansimran Singh, Honorable Mention, Painting
Munjot Singh, Honorable Mention, Photography
Munjot Singh, Honorable Mention, Photography
Munjot Singh, Honorable Mention, Photography
Rachel Sklenar, Silver Key, Photography
Rachel Sklenar, Honorable Mention, Photography
Danielle Swantekk, Gold Key, Photography
Danielle Swantekk, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Lauryn Winn, Silver Key, Photography

Algonquin Middle School

Teacher: Dustin Coleman
Ergend Alinj, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Marissa Borowski, Honorable Mention, Painting
Sarah Garlock, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Cameron Jensen, Gold Key, Painting
Trista Le, Silver Key, Drawing
Kyle Masiak, Silver Key, Drawing
Victoria Munro, Honorable Mention, Painting
Lexi Skowronek, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Bridgette Sorvala, Silver Key, Drawing
Sarah Szalkiewicz, Silver Key, Drawing

Arts Academy in the Woods

Teacher: Rick Jacobi
Mary Capicchioni, Honorable Mention, Painting
Mary Capicchioni, Honorable Mention, Painting
Deshawna Dawson, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass

Cardinal Mooney Catholic

Teacher: Andrea Lazar
Adriell Desero, Gold Key, Painting
Adriell Desero, Silver Key, Painting
Dana Harland, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Katie Lensmeyer, Silver Key, Photography
Katie Lensmeyer, Honorable Mention, Photography
Katie Lensmeyer, Honorable Mention, Photography
Cara Peterson, Honorable Mention, Photography
Brian Roney, Gold Key, Painting
Andrew Ruemenapp, Gold Key, Sculpture
Devin Webber, Silver Key, Digital Art
Devin Webber, Honorable Mention, Digital Art

Center Line High School

Teachers: Michele Keeran
Jacqueline Bayer, Honorable Mention, Photography
Haley Boccomino, Gold Key, Drawing
Angelica Rolston, Honorable Mention, Drawing

Chippewa Valley High School

Teacher: Wendy Wilson
Laura Battiston, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Laura Battiston, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Laura Battiston, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Natalie Ewald, Silver Key, Digital Art
Johnathan Hinebrook, Gold Key, Digital Art
Johnathan Hinebrook, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Sydney Krug, Silver Key, Photography
Sydney Krug, Honorable Mention, Painting
Kristen Pollick, Gold Key, Painting
Natalie Robbins, Silver Key, Drawing
Brianna Thomas, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Brianna Thomas, Honorable Mention, Drawing

Cousino Senior High School

Teacher: John Piccalo
Erica Brown, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Martyna Gryko, Honorable Mention, Painting
Martyna Gryko, Honorable Mention, Painting
Emily Koury, Honorable Mention, Painting

Dakota High School

Teachers: Debra Groth, Janet Rubenstein
Darlene Bennion, Silver Key, Painting
Lindsay Bruce, Gold Key, Photography
Lindsay Bruce, Gold Key, Photography
Lindsay Bruce, Honorable Mention, Photography
Lindsay Bruce, Honorable Mention, Photography
Lindsay Bruce, Honorable Mention, Photography
Lindsay Bruce, Honorable Mention, Photography
Cecilia Cavaliere, Gold Key, Digital Art
Cecilia Cavaliere, Honorable Mention, Photography
Cecilia Cavaliere, Honorable Mention, Photography
Marija Dimeski, Silver Key, Painting
Marija Dimeski, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Cassidy Evans, Silver Key, Jewelry
Yasmine Fahr, Honorable Mention, Jewelry
Emily Krysinski, Silver Key, Photography
Alanis Mcnier, Gold Key, Drawing
Nicole Pittoors, Gold Key, Painting
Sydney White, Silver Key, Drawing

East Detroit High School

Teachers: Veronica Belf
Lauren Anargyros, Silver Key, Photography
Ashley Brimm, Gold Key, Photography
Ashley Brimm, Honorable Mention, Photography
Emily Cranston, Honorable Mention, Photography
Emily Cranston, Honorable Mention, Photography
Sara Dadswell, Gold Key, Photography
Sara Dadswell, Honorable Mention, Photography
Andrea Foster, Silver Key, Photography
La'kenya Jones, Silver Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Film & Animation
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Gold Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Silver Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Silver Key, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Haley Jugowicz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Jonathan Keeler, Silver Key, Photography
Jonathan Keeler, Silver Key, Photography
Emily Martin, Honorable Mention, Photography
Megan Neil, Honorable Mention, Photography
Manuel Ortega, Silver Key, Photography
QJuante' Payne, Silver Key, Photography
Nicole Sneath, Silver Key, Photography
Lakiah Stewart, Gold Key, Photography
Lakiah Stewart, Silver Key, Photography

Eisenhower High School

Teachers: Nancy Druia, Mike Allore, Jennifer Ramirez, Josephine Braun
Lisa Baloga, Silver Key, Design
Hannah Burton, Honorable Mention, Painting
Nicholas Cucinella, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Ross Fender, Silver Key, Drawing
Elise Filliccia, Silver Key, Photography
Elise Filliccia, Honorable Mention, Photography
Elise Filliccia, Honorable Mention, Photography
Elise Filliccia, Honorable Mention, Photography
Nadia Fioritto, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Andrea Kress, Gold Key, Painting
Andrea Kress, Gold Key, Painting
Andrea Kress, Silver Key, Painting
Andrea Kress, Silver Key, Painting
Andrea Kress, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Andrea Kress, Honorable Mention, Painting
Andrea Kress, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Nicholas Langlois, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Matt Lietz, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Matt Lietz, Honorable Mention, Painting
Matt Lietz, Honorable Mention, Painting
Chris Meyer, Silver Key, Photography
Emily Payne, Gold Key, Photography
BradleyPollack, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Ryan Rozwadowski, Silver Key, Sculpture
Ryan Rozwadowski, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Erin Schultz, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Simko, Honorable Mention, Photography
Stephanie Simko, Honorable Mention, Photography
Carolyn Stuart, Silver Key, Photography
Carolyn Stuart, Silver Key, Photography
Alyssa Turnbull, Silver Key, Photography
Alyssa Turnbull, Honorable Mention Photography
Grace Wasinsky, Silver Key, Drawing
Shelby Wrobel, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Amanda Yaroch, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Amanda Yaroch, Honorable Mention, Painting
Amanda Yaroch, Honorable Mention, Sculpture

Fraser High School

Teachers: Susan Steiber DiPace, Roger Drabant, Melissa Snyder
Naifeh Awwad, Gold Key, Photography
Ivan Ayala, Gold Key, Drawing
Kaitlyn Banas, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Alesha Benson, Gold Key, Photography
Brittany Bowers, Honorable Mention, Photography
Caitlin Corbett, Gold Key, Photography
Caitlin Corbett, Gold Key, Photography
Caitlin Corbett, Gold Key, Photography
Errick  Cunningham, Gold Key, Photography
Errick  Cunningha, Honorable Mention, Photography
Bridget Falenski, Gold Key, Design
Bridget Falenski, Gold Key, Design
Bridget Falenski, Honorable Mention, Design
Olivia Fitchett, Silver Key, Sculpture
Micaela Frakes-Zieger, Gold Key, Drawing
Micaela Frakes-Zieger, Gold Key, Drawing
Micaela Frakes-Zieger, Silver Key, Drawing
Juli Frontiero, Silver Key, Photography
Francesca Gianetti, Silver Key, Photography
Emily Hoepner, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Shelbie Kaczmarski, Honorable Mention, Photography
Heather Maracle, Silver Key, Design
Marko Palushi, Honorable, Mention Drawing
Lindsey Wojcik, Silver Key, Photography
Lindsey Wojcik, Honorable Mention, Photography

Henry Ford II High School

Teachers: Kristine Cooper, Joe Elliott, Amy May
Carly Asoklis, Gold Key, Drawing
Alexis Audia, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Megan Baniak, Gold Key, Drawing
Megan Baniak, Silver Key, Drawing
Enxhi Bejko, Silver Key, Painting
Enxhi Bejko, Silver Key, Painting
Enxhi Bejko, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
Jennifer Callahan, Gold Key, Printmaking
Jennifer Callahan, Gold Key, Drawing
Jennifer Callahan, Gold Key, Drawing
Jennifer Callahan, Silver Key, Drawing
Jennifer Callahan, Silver Key,Painting
Jennifer Callahan, Silver Key, Drawing
Jennifer Callahan, Silver Key, Photography
Jennifer Callahan, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Sarah Craven, Gold Key, Painting
Sarah Craven, Silver Key, Drawing
Madison Fullmer, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Kayla  Hanselman, Gold Key, Painting
Kayla  Hanselman, Silver Key, Drawing
Joseph Krakosky, Gold Key, Drawing
Kendall Leblanc, Gold Key, Drawing
Kendall Leblanc, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Allison Lewis, Gold Key, Drawing
Nickolas Mandziara, Gold Key, Drawing
William Nichols, Honorable Mention, Photography
Riley Jane, Ogurek, Silver Key, Sculpture
Danielle Plotzke, Silver Key, Drawing
Rachel Schwartz, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Olivia  Smith, Silver Key, Drawing
Olivia  Smith, Silver Key, Painting
Olivia  Smith, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Taylor Soulliere, Gold Key, Drawing
Rachel Szorik, Silver Key, Drawing
Dennis Teper, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Aviana Vasko, Silver Key, Photography
Aviana Vasko, Silver Key, Photography
Aviana Vasko, Silver Key, Photography
Aviana Vasko, Silver Key, Photography
Aviana Vasko, Silver Key, Photography
Tiffany Vedua, Gold Key, Drawing
Tiffany Vedua, Silver Key, Drawing
Tiffany Vedua, Silver Key, Printmaking
Tiffany Vedua, Silver Key, Drawing
Tiffany Vedua, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Rachel Waldorf, Honorable Mention, Photography
Rachel Waldorf, Honorable Mention, Photography
Krysta Zoedak, Silver Key, Photography
Krysta Zoedak, Honorable Mention, Photography

Home /After School Program        

Teacher: Keith Rayner                                          
Kelly Rayner, Gold Key, Photography
Kevin Rayner, Honorable Mention, Photography

Iroquois Middle School      

Teacher: Michele Hunt                                         
Brennan Bitti, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Tyler Brodzik, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Christian Gjuraj, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Evan Pena, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Bridget Saroli, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Micah Stallings, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Holly Vargas, Gold Key, Drawing
Holly Vargas, Silver Key, Painting

Kennedy Middle School    

Teacher: Courtney Warunek                                           
Mandy Finn, Silver Key, Painting
Abigail Gonzales, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Breanna Koliba, Silver Key, Drawing

Lakeview High School       

Teachers: Rob Larocco, Harlan Minor, Keith Rayner, Katherine Schuur                                       
Olivia Brown, Gold Key, Photography
Olivia Brown, Silver Key, Photography
Olivia Brown, Silver Key, Photography
Olivia Brown, Honorable Mention, Photography
Mitchell Cunha, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Mitchell Cunha, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Abby Lampron, Gold Key, Painting
Abby Lampron, Gold Key, Painting
Abby Lampron, Honorable Mention, Painting
Abby Lampron, Honorable Mention, Photography
Abby Lampron, Honorable Mention, Design
Annie Lukowski, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Julie Northup, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Megan Palazzolo, Honorable Mention, Photography
Megan Palazzolo, Honorable Mention, Photography
Antonio Piva, Honorable Mention, Photography
Kaylin Rush, Silver Key, Printmaking
Kaylin Rush, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
Kaylin Rush, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
Sara Skoney, Honorable Mention,Drawing
Ashlie Stegman, Silver Key, Photography
Ashlie Stegman, Honorable Mention, Photography
Ashlie Stegman, Honorable Mention, Photography
Benjamin Tyler, Honorable Mention, Drawing

L'Anse Creuse High School         

Teachers: Janet Prange, Christine Ritchie, Maribeth Sonsara                                             
Brittany Allen, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Emily Alter, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Emily Alter, Silver Key, Sculpture
Emma Baker, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Ardis Brown, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Emily Burke, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
John Fischer, Honorable Mention, Photography
Meagann Forton, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Alexa Gallo, Honorable Mention, Jewelry
Adriannah Lewis, Gold Key, Photography
Adriannah Lewis, Silver Key, Photography
Adriannah Lewis, Honorable Mention, Photography
Adriannah Lewis, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Trysten Mallette-Wisniski, Gold Key, Photography
Trysten Mallette-Wisniski, Silver Key, Photography
Alyson Pfahl, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Alyson Pfahl, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Khoa Pham, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Heather Pugh, Gold Key, Jewelry
Heather Pugh, Gold Key, Sculpture
Heather Pugh, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Heather Pugh, Silver Key, Jewelry
Heather Pugh, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Ryan Sauers, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Ryan Sauers, Silver Key, Drawing
Ryan Sauers, Silver Key, Drawing
Ryan Sauers, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Cody Schulz, Gold Key, Printmaking
Cody Schulz, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Kaylyn Turnipseed, Silver Key, Photography
Kaylyn Turnipseed, Honorable Mention, Photography
Kaylyn Turnipseed, Honorable Mention, Photography
Kaylyn Turnipseed, Honorable Mention, Photography
Mackenzie Vespa, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Shelbie Wright, Gold Key, Drawing
Shelbie Wright, Gold Key, Photography
Shelbie Wright, Honorable Mention, Photography

L'Anse Creuse High School - North        

Teachers: Peter Doroh, Jennifer Duffield, Sheila Esshaki, Robert Melling            
Adison Bucec, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Katrina Ditommaso, Silver Key, Painting
Jasmine Dutko, Honorable Mention, Photography
Leea Fellows, Silver Key, Drawing
Leea Fellows, Silver Key, Drawing
Paris Gallagher, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Asia Johnson, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Jessica King, Honorable Mention, Painting
Iridian Robles Ceniceros, Silver Key, Painting
Rachel Smith, Gold Key, Painting
Rachel Smith, Honorable Mention, Painting
David  Walter , Silver Key, Photography
Christine Wiegand, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Alvina Yousif, Gold Key, Drawing
Alvina Yousif, Silver Key, Painting

L'Anse Creuse Middle School - Central 

Teacher:  Andrea Piasecki                                   
Damaris Derecichei, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Jovana Djokovic, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Jovana Djokovic, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Allison Speakes, Silver Key, Drawing
Hashim Waheed, Honorable Mention, Drawing

L'Anse Creuse Middle School - South   

Teacher:  Juliana Schewe                                   
Margaret Deceuninck, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass

Lapeer West Senior High School

Teachers: Jeff Bolzman, Amy Linton                                         
Adrianna Allen, Gold Key, Painting
Adrianna Allen, Gold Key, Drawing
Adrianna Allen, Silver Key, Drawing
Sarah Clinton, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Aleena Dababneh, Gold Key, Drawing
Aleena Dababneh, Gold Key, Drawing
Aleena Dababneh, Silver Key, Drawing
Kelly Greenman, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Danielle Groat, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Kaylee Hammerstein, Silver Key, Drawing
Heather Osip, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Madelyn Phillips, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Mary Proulx, Gold Key, Sculpture
Jackie Richards, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Laura Stack, Silver Key, Drawing

Marysville High School      

Teachers: Joanie Roehl                                       
Nate Deland, Honorable Mention, Painting
Keely Hinchen, Silver Key, Fashion
Emma Hondzinski, Silver Key, Drawing
Mary Hunt, Silver Key, Drawing
Shannon Schultz, Honorable Mention, Painting
Samatha Schwartz, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media

Memphis Junior High School       

Teacher: Barbara Auito                                         
Audrey Henley, Silver Key, Sculpture
Noelle Okalski, Honorable Mention, Sculpture

Parkway Christian School

Teacher: Diane Zoppa                                          
Angel Augustitus-bell, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Jenna Smith, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass

Photo & Film Club

Lisa Grunewald
Deserae Diciesare, Gold Key, Photography
Deserae Diciesare, Gold Key, Photography
Deserae Diciesare, Honorable Mention, Photography
Michael Kramer, Gold Key, Photography
Michael Kramer, Gold Key, Photography
Michael Kramer, Gold Key, Photography           

Port Huron High School    

Teachers: Eugenia Fulton, Scott Magneson                                        
Jestine Duncan, Gold Key, Digital Art
Jestine Duncan, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Anastasia Eagle, Silver Key, Painting
Anastasia Eagle, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Cassie Erdman, Silver Key, Digital Art
Cassie Erdman, Honorable Mention, Design
Austin Gonzales, Gold Key, Drawing
Jensen Hinrichs, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Demond Jones, Silver Key, Painting
Demond Jones, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Demond Jones, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Kate Koester, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Kate Koester, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Lizeth Navarro, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Paige Precour, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Paige Precour, Gold Key, Sculpture
Paige Precour, Gold Key, Sculpture
Paige Precour, Silver Key, Ceramics & Glass
Paige Precour, Silver Key, Sculpture
Paige Precour, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Paige Precour, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Paige Precour, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Paige Precour, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Madison Reed, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Reed Scahill, Gold Key, Sculpture
Daylon Thomas, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Daylon Thomas, Honorable Mention, Painting
Daylon Thomas, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Daylon Thomas, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Jessi Walters, Silver Key, Drawing

Port Huron Northern High School

Teachers: Pamela Brown, Victoria Hussey                                           
Monica Fusee, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Samantha Herman, Silver Key, Photography
Katie Hunckler, Gold Key, Photography
Katie Hunckler, Gold Key, Photography
Erin Mackley, Honorable Mention, Fashion
Nicholas Mahaffy, Silver Key, Design
Sean Mcmanaman, Gold Key, Digital Art
Victoria Pozios, Honorable Mention, Painting
Hali Rich-Reid, Gold Key, Fashion
Hali Rich-Reid, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Shelby Rummel-Knott, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Alexis Scott, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Alexis Scott, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Diamond Sheffer, Silver Key, Painting
Mackenzie Shell, Honorable Mention, Painting
Emily Torres, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Autumn Way, Gold Key, Mixed Media
Autumn Way, Gold Key, Photography
Autumn Way, Gold Key, Photography
Autumn Way, Gold Key, Painting
Autumn Way, Silver Key, Photography
Autumn Way, Honorable Mention, Photography
Autumn Way, Honorable Mention, Photography
Autumn Way, Honorable Mention, Photography
Kenya Whitcher, Honorable Mention, Drawing

Regina High School          

Teacher: Susan Capizzo                                      
Olivia Gregorich, Honorable Mention, Painting
Olivia Gregorich, Honorable Mention, Painting
Leah Piepszowski, Honorable Mention, Painting

Richards Middle School    

Teacher: Charlene Gariepy                                             
Alexa Paniccia, Honorable Mention, Photography
Alexa Paniccia, Honorable Mention, Photography

Richmond Community High School       

Teacher: Tina Syversen Cole                                           

Heriberto Alfaro, Gold Key, Drawing
Alyssa Brickel, Honorable Mention, Photography
Gabrielle Oddo, Gold Key, Photography
Gabrielle Oddo, Gold Key, Photography
Gabrielle Oddo, Silver Key, Photography
Gabrielle Oddo, Honorable Mention, Photography
Rebecca Weishaar, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Rebecca Weishaar, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Rebecca Weishaar, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Alexandra Wofford, Honorable Mention, Drawing

Romeo High School

Teachers: Lisa Joseph, Lewis Page                                           
Briana Becker, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass
Elise Tallis, Silver Key, Drawing
Christina Wagner, Honorable Mention, Ceramics & Glass                              

Seneca Middle School      

Teachers: Colleen Romanchuk, Michelle Sabol                                             
Nicholas Allen, Gold Key, Ceramics & Glass
Kyle Atwood, Honorable Mention, Painting
Lauren Campbell, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Alexis De Angelis, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Lexie Hawkins, Silver Key, Painting
Kami Karas, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Olivia Kosloski, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Lauren Lim, Honorable Mention, Painting
Bree Palo, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Brandon Schafer, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Meghan Taylor, Silver Key, Drawing
Nicholas Veal, Gold Key, Drawing
Daniel Wilson, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media

Shelby Junior High School          

Teachers: Lisa Grunewald, Marsha Sevek                                           
Vanessa Andrianos, Honorable Mention, Film & Animation
Gabriella Braun, Gold Key, Drawing
Gabriella Braun, Gold Key, Drawing
Kaley Brenizer, Silver Key, Photography
Kaley Brenizer, Honorable Mention, Photography
Delaney Devereux, Honorable Mention, Photography
Simona Dimovski, Silver Key, Film & Animation
Simona Dimovski, Honorable Mention, Photography
Kaylee Duffey, Gold Key, Photography
Evan Esper, Gold Key, Photography
Rebecca Heath, Gold Key, Photography
Rebecca Heath, Honorable Mention, Photography
Anna Hoffman, Silver Key, Photography
Anna Hoffman, Silver Key, Photography
Anna Hoffman, Honorable Mention, Photography
Anna Hoffman, Honorable Mention, Photography
Joey Lico, Gold Key , Digital Art
Joey Lico, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Joey Lico, Honorable Mention, Film & Animation
Sarah Morris, Silver Key, Film & Animation
Alisha Newsom, Gold Key, Film & Animation
Dante Paglia, Silver Key, Photography
Dante Paglia, Honorable Mention, Photography
Tayah Polite, Gold Key, Film & Animation
Kheyra Rodriguez, Silver Key, Photography
Kheyra Rodriguez, Silver Key, Photography
Kheyra Rodriguez, Silver Key, Photography
Jamie Satow , Gold Key, Photography
Jamie Satow, Silver Key, Photography
Jamie Satow, Honorable Mention, Film & Animation
SydneyThomas, Honorable Mention, Film & Animation
Kaylee Wygocki, Silver Key, Photography
Kaylee Wygocki, Silver Key, Photography
Kaylee Wygocki, Silver Key, Photography
Leah Wylie, Honorable Mention, Photography

South Lake High School   

Teachers: Leigh Ann Foshee, Erica Marotzke                                     
Alex Ebbing, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Bonnie Holmes, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Lizy Michaelson, Honorable Mention, Mixed Media
Nick Nieto, Silver Key, Photography

South Lake Middle School

Teacher: Diane Prainito                                       
Sophie Kehrig, Gold Key, Painting

St. Clair High School         

Teacher: Cindy Whisman                                    
Amanda Klug, Gold Key, Photography
Amanda Klug, Gold Key, Photography
Amanda Klug, Silver Key, Photography
Amanda Klug, Honorable Mention, Photography
Amanda Klug, Honorable Mention, Photography
Elizabeth Westrick, Silver Key, Drawing
Elizabeth Westrick, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Elizabeth Westrick, Honorable Mention, Drawing

Utica Academy for International Studies

Teacher: Joy Khan                                    
Paige  Ferland, Gold Key, Drawing

Utica Center for Science and Industry    

Teacher: Megan Berry                                          
MichaelKramer, Gold Key, Photography
MichaelKramer, Honorable Mention, Photography
DanielleMaxwell, Silver Key, Photography
MatthewMitchell, Silver Key, Photography
ChristopherSeib, Honorable Mention, Photography
MeaganZablocki, Honorable Mention, Photography

Utica High School  

Teachers: Jennifer Allore, Joshua Etheridge                                       
Margaret Auten, Silver Key, Painting
Alyza Bianchi, Gold Key, Sculpture
Mia Bosankic, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Brigena Camaj, Silver Key, Sculpture
Rebecca Carroll, Silver Key, Photography
Rebecca Carroll, Silver Key, Photography
Scott Cazares, Gold Key, Drawing
Scott Cazares, Silver Key, Painting
Emily DeFour, Gold Key, Photography
Emily DeFour, Gold Key, Photography
Emily DeFour, Silver Key, Photography
Emily DeFour, Silver Key, Photography
Emily DeFour, Silver Key, Photography
Emily DeFour, Honorable Mention, Photography
Emily DeFour, Honorable Mention, Photography
Emily DeFour, Honorable Mention, Photography
Nina Delise, Honorable Mention, Painting
Nina Delise, Honorable Mention, Design
Ashley Gartrelle, Silver Key, Sculpture
Ashley Gartrelle, Silver Key, Mixed Media
Ashley Gartrelle, Silver Key, Sculpture
Rosaria Giambanco, Silver Key, Photography
Rosaria Giambanco, Honorable Mention, Photography
Yvonne Lewsley, Gold Key, Photography
Yvonne Lewsley, Silver Key, Photography
Yvonne Lewsley, Honorable Mention, Photography
Yvonne Lewsley, Honorable Mention, Photography
Ashley Martin, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Danielle Noble-Berlinger, Silver Key, Printmaking
Angelica Paparizos, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Angelica Paparizos, Honorable Mention, Digital Art
Beja Parisi, Gold Key, Photography
Beja Parisi, Honorable Mention, Photography
Beja Parisi, Honorable Mention, Photography

Warren Woods Tower High School         

Teacher: Lisa Flanigan                                         
Brittany Morford, Gold Key, Mixed Media

Wyandot Middle School    

Teacher: Amy Brown                                             
Gabriella Bova, Gold Key, Printmaking
Orlando Carrilla, Silver Key, Drawing
Esmeralda Celaj, Silver Key, Drawing
Nicholas Hale, Gold Key, Sculpture
Alyssa Kummerl, Silver Key, Sculpture
Tatum Lorway, Honorable Mention, Sculpture
Jack Misner, Silver Key, Printmaking
Makiah Myles, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
Adriana Nader, Honorable Mention, Design
Carolyn Nguyen, Gold Key,Drawing
Cindy Nguyen, Honorable Mention, Printmaking
Brooklynn Schmanski, Honorable Mention, Drawing
Mya Thomas, Gold Key, Drawing
Mya Thomas, Silver Key, Digital Art

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Designed and created by DDM Marketing & Communications.